Sari la conținut
Grila notarială 2026

Notarial valuation table Alba 2026

Valoarea din studiul notarial pentru imobilul tău din Alba, cu calculul și sursa explicate în raportul PDF.

Raport PDF · grila notarială 2026

Completează datele imobilului

Primești pe email un raport PDF cu valoarea din studiul notarial 2026, calculul explicat, încadrarea și sursa folosită.

Tipul imobilului

Raport PDF livrat pe email după plată

Preț de lansare: 99 RONpreț finalplată unicăfără abonament

De obicei îl primești în câteva minute, cel târziu în 24 de ore.

De ce poate dura până la 24 de ore?
Vezi un exemplu de raport PDF

How much a flat is worth in the Alba 2026 notarial valuation grid

For apartments in Alba, the central range of values extracted from the 2026 notarial grid is between 1.200 LEI/mp and 2.150 LEI/mp. Other rows in the study may fall outside this range; the row applicable to the property's parameters depends on the area, type and floor area.

The p25-p75 range describes the central portion of the values in the analysed rows, using the same currency and unit. It is not the minimum and maximum for the entire county, nor a statistic about all homes or transactions.

Identify the row for your property

The value is not the same throughout the county: the 2026 study has distinct rules for areas in localities such as Abrud, Aiud, Alba Iulia, Baia De Aries, Blaj, Campeni, Cugir, Ocna Mures, Sebes, Teius, Zlatna.

Typical values by locality in Alba (2026 grid)

The same method as for the county range, applied by locality. The range endpoints are rounded outwards to keep the comparison indicative.

LocalityTypical range for flats
Alba Iulia2.400 - 3.200 LEI/mp
Abrud1.300 - 1.700 LEI/mp
Aiud2.100 - 2.800 LEI/mp
Baia De Aries800 - 1.200 LEI/mp
Blaj1.500 - 2.100 LEI/mp
Campeni1.900 - 2.500 LEI/mp
Cugir1.200 - 1.800 LEI/mp
Ocna Mures900 - 1.300 LEI/mp
Sebes2.200 - 2.800 LEI/mp
Teius1.400 - 1.800 LEI/mp

The table is a selection of localities with enough comparable rows, not the complete list of covered localities. A missing locality does not mean that the study has no values for it. Enter the address to check the property's classification. Find the applicable row for your property.

Grila notarială pe orașe din Alba

Pentru fiecare municipiu cu suficiente date: intervalul tipic, comparația cu județul și repere pentru case și terenuri.

House and land benchmarks in Alba

Selected central p25-p75 ranges, rounded outwards, from comparable classifications in the county. These are notarial study benchmarks, not market prices or values for a specific address.

Property typeIndicative range
Houses: building only, excluding land500 – 2.000 LEI/m² built area
Land outside the settlement boundary · Arable land3 – 4,5 LEI/m² of land
Land outside the settlement boundary · Pasture3 – 6 LEI/m² of land
Land outside the settlement boundary · Hay meadow3 – 6 LEI/m² of land
Land outside the settlement boundary · Vineyard7 – 8,5 LEI/m² of land
Land outside the settlement boundary · Orchard7 – 8,5 LEI/m² of land
Land outside the settlement boundary · Forest7 – 8,5 LEI/m² of land

For houses, the benchmark covers the building only; land is checked separately. For land, settlement-boundary status and land use are distinct: being inside the boundary does not automatically make a plot buildable. Categories without a sufficiently varied public range are not displayed.

Other localities present in the county data (62)

The list confirms that some classifications exist in the data, not a public price or coverage of every property type in each locality. We check the address and characteristics in the report you order.

  • Albac
  • Almașul Mare
  • Arieșeni
  • Avram Iancu
  • Berghin
  • Bistra
  • Blandiana
  • Bucerdea Grânoasă
  • Bucium
  • Câlnic
  • Cenade
  • Ceru-Băcăinți
  • Cetatea De Baltă
  • Ciugud
  • Ciuruleasa
  • Crăciunelu De Jos
  • Cricău
  • Cut
  • Daia Română
  • Fărău
  • Galda De Jos
  • Gîrda De Sus
  • Hopîrta
  • Horea
  • Ighiu
  • Întregalde
  • Jidvei
  • Livezile
  • Lopadea Nouă
  • Lunca Mureșului
  • Lupșa
  • Meteș
  • Mihalț
  • Mirăslău
  • Mogoș
  • Noșlac
  • Ocoliș
  • Poiana Vadului
  • Ponor
  • Poșaga
  • Rădești
  • Rîmetea
  • Rîmeț
  • Roșia De Secaș
  • Roșia Montană
  • Sălciua
  • Săliștea
  • Săsciori
  • Scărișoara
  • Sîncel
  • Sîntimbru
  • Sohodol
  • Stremț
  • Șibot
  • Șona
  • Șpring
  • Șugag
  • Unirea
  • Vadu Moților
  • Valea Lungă
  • Vidra
  • Vințu De Jos

Calculation specifics for Alba

Source: official UNNPR documents. Calculations and interpretation: Verifi.

Deed costs are checked separately: notarial fees calculator, property sale tax. For general explanations, see the notarial valuation grid guide.

Frequently asked questions

Why can two apartments in Alba have different values?

The study may distinguish between addresses and apartment categories. The county range combines several classifications; it does not replace checking the area and the property's characteristics.

Can I use the apartment range for a house or land?

No. Houses and land have their own categories and rules in the study. Select the correct property type in the form; apartment values do not automatically apply to another property type.

Is the value in the study the sale price?

No. The notarial benchmark is neither a purchase offer nor an individual ANEVAR valuation. The transaction price may differ; the notary confirms the classification for the specific deed.

Notarial valuation grid for another county

Select a county on the map to see values from the 2026 notarial valuation grid.

View the list of all counties
View all counties